Local Schools

District name City County name
A.C.G.C. Grove City Meeker
Academia Cesar Chavez Charter School St. Paul Ramsey
Academy of North Minneapolis Minneapolis Hennepin
Achieve Language Academy St. Paul Ramsey
Ada-Borup Public School District Ada Norman
Adrian Public School District Adrian Nobles
Afsa High School Vadnais Heights Ramsey
Aitkin Public School District Aitkin Aitkin
Albany Public School District Albany Stearns
Albert Lea Public School District Albert Lea Freeborn
Alden-Conger Public School District Alden Freeborn
Alexandria Public School District Alexandria Douglas
Annandale Public School District Annandale Wright
Anoka-Hennepin Public School District Coon Rapids Anoka
Area Special Education Cooperative East Grand Forks Polk
Artech Northfield Rice
Ashby Public School District Ashby Grant
Aspen Academy Prior Lake Scott
Augsburg Fairview Academy Minneapolis Hennepin
Aurora Charter School Minneapolis Hennepin
Austin Public School District Austin Mower
Avalon School St. Paul Ramsey
Badger Public School District Badger Roseau
Bagley Public School District Bagley Clearwater
Barnesville Public School District Barnesville Clay
Barnum Public School District Barnum Carlton
Battle Lake Public School District Battle Lake Otter Tail
Beacon Academy Maple Grove Hennepin
Beacon Preparatory School Bloomington Hennepin
Becker Public School District Becker Sherburne
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa School District Brooten Stearns
Belle Plaine Public School District Belle Plaine Scott
Bemidji Public School District Bemidji Beltrami
Bemidji Regional Interdist. Council Bemidji Beltrami
Benson Public School District Benson Swift
Benton-Stearns Education District Sartell Stearns
Bertha-Hewitt Public School District Bertha Todd
Best Academy Golden Valley Hennepin
Big Lake Public School District Big Lake Sherburne
Birch Grove Community School Tofte Cook
Bird Island-Olivia-Lklillian-Danube Olivia Renville
Blackduck Public School District Blackduck Beltrami
Blooming Prairie Public School District Blooming Prairie Steele
Bloomington Public School District Bloomington Hennepin
Blue Earth Area Public School Blue Earth Faribault
Bluesky Charter School West St. Paul Dakota
Bluffview Montessori Winona Winona
Braham Public School District Braham Isanti
Brainerd Public School District Brainerd Crow Wing
Brandon Public School District Brandon Douglas
Breckenridge Public School District Breckenridge Wilkin
Brewster Public School District Brewster Nobles
Bright Water Elementary Minneapolis Hennepin
Brooklyn Center School District Brooklyn Center Hennepin
Browerville Public School District Browerville Todd
Browns Valley Public School District Browns Valley Traverse
Buffalo Lk-Hector-Stewart Public School Hector Renville
Buffalo-Hanover-Montrose Public School Buffalo Wright
Bug-O-Nay-Ge-Shig School Bena Cass
Burnsville Public School District Burnsville Dakota
Butterfield Public School District Butterfield Watonwan
Byron Public School District Byron Olmsted
Caledonia Public School District Caledonia Houston
Cambridge-Isanti Public School District Cambridge Isanti
Campbell-Tintah Public School District Campbell Wilkin
Canby Public School District Canby Yellow Medicine
Cannon Falls Public School District Cannon Falls Goodhue
Cannon River Stem School Faribault Rice
Carlton Public School District Carlton Carlton
Carver-Scott Educational Coop. Chaska Carver
Cass Lake-Bena Public Schools Cass Lake Cass
Cedar Mountain School District Morgan Redwood
Cedar Riverside Community School Minneapolis Hennepin
Centennial Public School District Circle Pines Anoka
Central Minnesota JT. Powers District Waite Park Stearns
Central Minnesota Online Learning Staples Todd
Central Public School District Norwood Young America Carver
Chatfield Public Schools Chatfield Olmsted
Chisago Lakes School District Lindstrom Chisago
Chisholm Public School District Chisholm St. Louis
Chokio-Alberta Public School District Chokio Stevens
Circle of Life Survival School White Earth Becker
City Academy St. Paul Ramsey
Clarkfield Charter School Clarkfield Yellow Medicine
Clearbrook-Gonvick School District Clearbrook Clearwater
Cleveland Public School District Cleveland Le Sueur
Climax-Shelly Public Schools Climax Polk
Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley Clinton Big Stone
Cloquet Public School District Cloquet Carlton
College Preparatory Elementary St. Paul Ramsey
Cologne Academy Cologne Carver
Columbia Heights Public School District Columbia Heights Anoka
Comfrey Public School District Comfrey Brown
Community School of Excellence St. Paul Ramsey
Community of Peace Academy St. Paul Ramsey
Concordia Creative Learning Academy St. Paul Ramsey
Cook County Public Schools Grand Marais Cook
Cromwell-Wright Public Schools Cromwell Carlton
Crookston Public School District Crookston Polk
Crosby-Ironton Public School District Crosby Crow Wing
Crosslake Community Charter School Crosslake Crow Wing
Cyber Village Academy St. Paul Ramsey
Cyrus Public School District Cyrus Pope
Dakota Area Community Charter School Dakota Winona
Dassel-Cokato Public School District Cokato Wright
Davinci Academy Blaine Anoka
Dawson-Boyd Public School District Dawson Lac Qui Parle
Deer River Public School District Deer River Itasca
Delano Public School District Delano Wright
Detroit Lakes Public School District Detroit Lakes Becker
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton Dilworth Clay
Discovery Public School Faribault Faribault Rice
Dover-Eyota Public School District Eyota Olmsted
Dugsi Academy St. Paul Ramsey
Duluth Public School District Duluth St. Louis
Duluth Public Schools Academy Duluth St. Louis
Dunwoody Academy Minneapolis Hennepin
E.C.H.O. Charter School Echo Yellow Medicine
Eagle Ridge Academy Charter School Eden Prairie Hennepin
Eagle Valley Public School District Eagle Bend Todd
East Central School District Finlayson Pine
East Grand Forks Public School District East Grand Forks Polk
East Metro Integration District Maplewood Ramsey
East Range Academy of Tech&science Eveleth St. Louis
East Range Sec. Technical Center Aurora St. Louis
Eastern Carver County Public School Chaska Carver
Eci’ Nompa Woonspe Morton Renville
Eden Prairie Public School District Eden Prairie Hennepin
Eden Valley-Watkins School District Eden Valley Meeker
Edgerton Public School District Edgerton Pipestone
Edina Public School District Edina Hennepin
Edvisions Off Campus School Henderson Sibley
El Colegio Charter School Minneapolis Hennepin
Elk River Public School District Elk River Sherburne
Ellsworth Public School District Ellsworth Nobles
Ely Public School District Ely St. Louis
Emily Charter School Emily Crow Wing
Emily O. Goodridge-Grey Accelerated Minneapolis Hennepin
Esko Public School District Esko Carlton
Evansville Public School District Evansville Douglas
Eveleth-Gilbert School District Eveleth St. Louis
Excell Academy Charter Brooklyn Park Hennepin
Face To Face Academy St. Paul Ramsey
Fairmont Area School District Fairmont Martin
Faribault Public School District Faribault Rice
Farmington Public School District Farmington Dakota
Fergus Falls Area SP. Ed. Coop. Fergus Falls Otter Tail
Fergus Falls Public School District Fergus Falls Otter Tail
Fertile-Beltrami School District Fertile Polk
Fillmore Central Preston Fillmore
Fisher Public School District Fisher Polk
Floodwood Public School District Floodwood St. Louis
Foley Public School District Foley Benton
Fond du Lac Ojibwe School Cloquet Carlton
Forest Lake Public School District Forest Lake Washington
Fosston Public School District Fosston Polk
Four Directions Charter Schools Minneapolis Hennepin
Franconia Public School District Scandia Washington
Fraser Academy Minneapolis Hennepin
Frazee-Vergas Public School District Frazee Becker
Freshwater Education District Staples Todd
Fridley Public School District Fridley Anoka
Friendship Academy of Fine Arts Charter Minneapolis Hennepin
Fulda Public School District Fulda Murray
G.F.W. Gibbon Sibley
General John Vessey Junior Leadership West St. Paul Dakota
Glacial Hills Elementary Starbuck Pope
Glencoe-Silver Lake School District Glencoe McLeod
Glenville-Emmons School District Glenville Freeborn
Global Academy Columbia Heights Anoka
Goodhue County Education District Red Wing Goodhue
Goodhue Public School District Goodhue Goodhue
Goodridge Public School District Goodridge Pennington
Granada Huntley-East Chain Granada Martin
Grand Meadow Public School District Grand Meadow Mower
Grand Rapids Public School District Grand Rapids Itasca
Great Expectations Grand Marais Cook
Great River Education Center Waite Park Stearns
Great River School St. Paul Ramsey
Green Isle Community School Green Isle Sibley
Greenbush-Middle River School District Greenbush Roseau
Greenway Public School District Coleraine Itasca
Grygla Public School District Grygla Marshall
Hancock Public School District Hancock Stevens
Harbor City International Charter Duluth St. Louis
Harvest Prep School/Seed Academy Minneapolis Hennepin
Hastings Public School District Hastings Dakota
Hawley Public School District Hawley Clay
Hayfield Public School District Hayfield Dodge
Hendricks Public School District Hendricks Lincoln
Henning Public School District Henning Otter Tail
Herman-Norcross School District Herman Grant
Hermantown Public School District Hermantown St. Louis
Heron Lake-Okabena School District Okabena Jackson
Hiawatha Leadership Academy Minneapolis Hennepin
Hiawatha Valley Education District Winona Winona
Hibbing Public School District Hibbing St. Louis
High School for Recording Arts St. Paul Ramsey
Higher Ground Academy St. Paul Ramsey
Hill City Public School District Hill City Aitkin
Hills-Beaver Creek School District Hills Rock
Hinckley-Finlayson School District Hinckley Pine
Hmong College Prep Academy St. Paul Ramsey
Holdingford Public School District Holdingford Stearns
Hope Community Academy St. Paul Ramsey
Hopkins Public School District Hopkins Hennepin
Houston Public School District Houston Houston
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted Howard Lake Wright
Hutchinson Public School District Hutchinson McLeod
Infinity:minnesota Digital Academy Grand Rapids Itasca
Intermediate School District 287 Plymouth Hennepin
Intermediate School District 917 Rosemount Dakota
International Falls School District International Falls Koochiching
International Spanish Language Acad Minnetonka Hennepin
Inver Grove Heights Schools Inver Grove Heights Dakota
Isle Public School District Isle Mille Lacs
Ivanhoe Public School District Ivanhoe Lincoln
Jackson County Central School District Jackson Jackson
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton Janesville Waseca
Jennings Community Learning Center St. Paul Ramsey
Jordan Public School District Jordan Scott
KIPP Minnesota Charter School Minneapolis Hennepin
Kaleidoscope Charter School Otsego Wright
Kasson-Mantorville School District Kasson Dodge
Kelliher Public School District Kelliher Beltrami
Kenyon-Wanamingo School District Wanamingo Goodhue
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg Kerkhoven Swift
Kimball Public School District Kimball Stearns
Kingsland Public School District Spring Valley Fillmore
Kittson Central School District Hallock Kittson
Lac Qui Parle Valley School District Madison Lac Qui Parle
Lacrescent Montessori Academy La Crescent Houston
Lacrescent-Hokah School District La Crescent Houston
Lafayette Public Charter School Lafayette Nicollet
Lake Agassiz Special Education Coop. Audubon Becker
Lake Benton Public School District Lake Benton Lincoln
Lake City Public School District Lake City Wabasha
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Lake Crystal Blue Earth
Lake Park Audubon School District Lake Park Becker
Lake Superior High School Duluth St. Louis
Lake Superior Public School District Two Harbors Lake
Lake of the Woods School District Baudette Lake of the Woods
Lakes Area Charter School Osakis Douglas
Lakes International Language Academy Forest Lake Washington
Lakeview School District Cottonwood Lyon
Lakeville Public School District Lakeville Dakota
Lancaster Public School District Lancaster Kittson
Lanesboro Public School District Lanesboro Fillmore
Laporte Public School District Laporte Hubbard
Laura Jeffrey Academy Charter St. Paul Ramsey
Learning for Leadership Charter Minneapolis Hennepin
Lecenter Public School District Le Center Le Sueur
Leroy-Ostrander Public Schools Le Roy Mower
Lester Prairie Public School District Lester Prairie McLeod
Lesueur-Henderson School District Le Sueur Le Sueur
Lewiston-Altura Public School District Lewiston Winona
Lighthouse Academy of Nations Minneapolis Hennepin
Lincoln International School Minneapolis Hennepin
Lionsgate Academy Crystal Hennepin
Litchfield Public School District Litchfield Meeker
Little Falls Public School District Little Falls Morrison
Littlefork-Big Falls School District Littlefork Koochiching
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle School District Long Prairie Todd
Long Tieng Academy St. Paul Ramsey
Loveworks Academy for Arts Minneapolis Hennepin
Luverne Public School District Luverne Rock
Lyle Public School District Lyle Mower
Lynd Public School District Lynd Lyon
M.A.C.C.R.A.Y. School District Clara City Chippewa
MN International Middle Charter Minneapolis Hennepin
MN River Valley Education District Montevideo Chippewa
MN River Valley Special Education Coop. Jordan Scott
MN Valley Education District St. Peter Nicollet
Mabel-Canton Public School District Mabel Fillmore
Madelia Public School District Madelia Watonwan
Mahnomen Public School District Mahnomen Mahnomen
Mahtomedi Public School District Mahtomedi Washington
Main Street School Performing Arts Hopkins Hennepin
Mankato Public School District Mankato Blue Earth
Maple Lake Public School District Maple Lake Wright
Maple River School District Mapleton Blue Earth
Marshall County Central Schools Newfolden Marshall
Marshall Public School District Marshall Lyon
Martin County West School District Welcome Martin
Math & Science Academy Woodbury Washington
McGregor Public School District McGregor Aitkin
Medford Public School District Medford Steele
Meeker & Wright Special Education Cokato Wright
Melrose Public School District Melrose Stearns
Menahga Public School District Menahga Wadena
Mesabi East School District Aurora St. Louis
Metro Deaf School & MN North Star Acad St. Paul Ramsey
Metropolitan Learning Alliance Bloomington Hennepin
Mid State Education District Little Falls Morrison
Midwest Special Education Coop. Morris Stevens
Milaca Public School District Milaca Mille Lacs
Milroy Area Charter School Milroy Redwood
Milroy Public School District Milroy Redwood
Minisinaakwaang Leadership Academy McGregor Aitkin
Minneapolis Academy Charter School Minneapolis Hennepin
Minneapolis Public School District Minneapolis Hennepin
Minneota Public School District Minneota Lyon
Minnesota Department of Corrections St. Paul Ramsey
Minnesota Internship Center Minneapolis Hennepin
Minnesota New Country School Henderson Sibley
Minnesota Online High School Minneapolis Hennepin
Minnesota State Academies Faribault Rice
Minnesota Transitions Charter School Minneapolis Hennepin
Minnesota Valley Cooperative Granite Falls Yellow Medicine
Minnetonka Public School District Minnetonka Hennepin
Minnewaska School District Glenwood Pope
Montevideo Public School District Montevideo Chippewa
Montgomery-Lonsdale School District Montgomery Le Sueur
Monticello Public School District Monticello Wright
Moorhead Public School District Moorhead Clay
Moose Lake Public School District Moose Lake Carlton
Mora Public School District Mora Kanabec
Morris Public School District Morris Stevens
Mounds View Public School District Shoreview Ramsey
Mountain Iron-Buhl School District Mountain Iron St. Louis
Mountain Lake Public Schools Mountain Lake Cottonwood
Murray County Central School District Slayton Murray
N Carlton Cooperative Vocational Cloquet Carlton
N.E. Metro Intermediate District 916 White Bear Lake Ramsey
N.W.Suburban Integration District Brooklyn Center Hennepin
NW Region Interdistrict Council Newfolden Marshall
Nashwauk-Keewatin School District Nashwauk Itasca
Natural Science Academy St. Paul Park Washington
Nay-Ah-Shing School Onamia Mille Lacs
Naytahwaush Community School Naytahwaush Mahnomen
Nerstrand Charter School Nerstrand Rice
Nett Lake Public School District Nett Lake St. Louis
Nevis Public School District Nevis Hubbard
New Century Charter School Hutchinson McLeod
New City School Minneapolis Hennepin
New Discoveries Montessori Academy Hutchinson McLeod
New Heights School, Inc. Stillwater Washington
New London-Spicer School District New London Kandiyohi
New Millennium Academy Charter School Minneapolis Hennepin
New Prague Area Schools New Prague Scott
New Ulm Public School District New Ulm Brown
New Visions Charter School Minneapolis Hennepin
New York Mills Public School District New York Mills Otter Tail
Nicollet Public School District Nicollet Nicollet
Noble Academy Minneapolis Hennepin
Norman County East School District Twin Valley Norman
Norman County West School District Hendrum Norman
North Branch Public Schools North Branch Chisago
North Country Vocational Coop. Center Bemidji Beltrami
North Lakes Academy Forest Lake Washington
North Shore Community School Duluth St. Louis
North St. Paul-Maplewood School District Maplewood Ramsey
Northern Lakes Special Education Coop Coleraine Itasca
Northern Lights Community School Warba Itasca
Northfield Public School District Northfield Rice
Northland Community Schools Remer Cass
Northland Learning Center Virginia St. Louis
Northwest Passage High School Coon Rapids Anoka
Nova Classical Academy St. Paul Ramsey
Nrheg School District New Richland Waseca
Oak Land Vocational Cooperatve Cambridge Isanti
Odyssey Academy Brooklyn Center Hennepin
Ogilvie Public School District Ogilvie Kanabec
Oklee Public School District Oklee Red Lake
Onamia Public School District Onamia Mille Lacs
Orono Public School District Long Lake Hennepin
Ortonville Public Schools Ortonville Big Stone
Osakis Public School District Osakis Douglas
Oshki Ogimaag Charter School Grand Portage Cook
Osseo Public School District Maple Grove Hennepin
Owatonna Public School District Owatonna Steele
Share This